Eagle Valley Golf Course

Eagle Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole public golf course in Woodbury, Minnesota, designed by Joel Goldstrand & David Kirscht and built in 1998. Green fees run $32.00 on weekdays and $37.00 on weekends. The layout features Bluegrass fairways and Bent Grass greens, 61-70 bunkers, water hazards in play. The course is open apr 1 to nov 1, first tee time at 6:00 AM, metal spikes allowed. Eagle Valley Golf Course welcomes visitors and locals alike as one of the area’s accessible daily-fee options in Woodbury, Minnesota.

Contact Details

2600 Double Eagle Ln
Woodbury, Minnesota 55129
651-714-3750
jcurtis@ci.woodbury.mn.us

Course Information

Course CityWoodbury
Course CountyWashington
Course StateMinnesota
Course ClassificationPublic
Course Built1998
Course Annual RoundsN
Course SeasonApr 1 to Nov 1
Course ManagerShaun Peltier
Course Club ProJoe Curtis
Course SuperintendantDave Erickson
Course Guest PolicyOpen
Course DesignerJoel Goldstrand & David Kirscht
Course Shop Hours6:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Course Dress CodeShirt and shoes required
Course Weekend Fees$37.00
Course Weekday Fees$32.00
Course Tee ReservationAccepted
Course Online ReservationNo
Course Earliest Tee Time6:00 AM
Course Holes18
Course GreenBent Grass
Course FairwayBluegrass
Course Water HazardYes
Course Bunker61-70
Course Metal SpikeAllowed
Course Greens AeratedApril
Course OverseedingNo Overseeding
Course Five-somesNot Allowed

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to play at Eagle Valley Golf Course?

It costs $37.00 to play at Eagle Valley Golf Course on the weekend and $32.00 to play on weekdays.

What is the grass type used on the course?

The grass type used on the greens at Eagle Valley Golf Course is Bent Grass and the grass type used on the fairways is Bluegrass.

What is the dress code at Eagle Valley Golf Course?

The dress code at Eagle Valley Golf Course is Shirt and shoes required.

How many rounds of golf are played at Eagle Valley Golf Course each year?

There are an estimated N rounds of golf played at Eagle Valley Golf Course each year.

Does Eagle Valley Golf Course have water hazards?

Yes, there are water hazards on the Eagle Valley Golf Course course.

Does Eagle Valley Golf Course have sand bunkers?

Yes, there are 61-70 sand bunkers located on the Eagle Valley Golf Course course.

When are the greens aerated at Eagle Valley Golf Course?

Aeration is needed to keep the greens healthy and involves placing small holes in the greens to allow air, water, and nutrients to reach the roots. The greens at Eagle Valley Golf Course are aerated in April.