18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club

18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club is a 27-hole public golf course in East Kingston, New Hampshire, designed by Frank Colanton and built in 1981. Green fees run $27.00 on weekdays and $34.00 on weekends. The layout features Bermuda Grass fairways and Bent Grass greens, 11-20 bunkers, water hazards in play. The course is open apr 1 to nov 30, first tee time at 6:00 AM, soft spikes required. The course handles approximately 36,000 rounds per year, serving the local East Kingston golf community. 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club welcomes visitors and locals alike as one of the area’s accessible daily-fee options in East Kingston, New Hampshire.

Contact Details

69 E Rd
East Kingston, New Hampshire 03827
603-642-4414
www.applehillgolf.com

Course Information

Course CityEast Kingston
Course CountyRockingham
Course StateNew Hampshire
Course ClassificationPublic
Course Built1981
Course Annual Rounds36,000
Course SeasonApr 1 to Nov 30
Course ManagerRobert Baker
Course Club ProSteven Lundquist
Course SuperintendantAnthony Orlandella
Course Guest PolicyOpen
Course DesignerFrank Colanton
Course Shop Hours6:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Course Dress CodeShirt and shoes required
Course Weekend Fees$34.00
Course Weekday Fees$27.00
Course Tee ReservationAccepted
Course Online ReservationNo
Course Earliest Tee Time6:00 AM
Course Holes27
Course GreenBent Grass
Course FairwayBermuda Grass
Course Water HazardYes
Course Bunker11-20
Course Metal SpikeNot Allowed
Course Greens AeratedVaries
Course OverseedingNo Overseeding
Course Five-somesNot Allowed

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to play at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club?

It costs $34.00 to play at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club on the weekend and $27.00 to play on weekdays.

What is the grass type used on the course?

The grass type used on the greens at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club is Bent Grass and the grass type used on the fairways is Bermuda Grass.

What is the dress code at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club?

The dress code at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club is Shirt and shoes required.

How many rounds of golf are played at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club each year?

There are an estimated 36,000 rounds of golf played at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club each year.

Does 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club have water hazards?

Yes, there are water hazards on the 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club course.

Does 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club have sand bunkers?

Yes, there are 11-20 sand bunkers located on the 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club course.

When are the greens aerated at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club?

Aeration is needed to keep the greens healthy and involves placing small holes in the greens to allow air, water, and nutrients to reach the roots. The greens at 18-hole Course at Apple Hill Golf Club are aerated in Varies.